Nous rencontrer Nous contacter! Nos brochures Agenda

Registration & fees

APPLICATION

Download and send back to us the application form.

Please enclose the following documents with your form:

  • Original Registration Certificate from your home university to be entitled to the partner university rate.
  • Copy of Passport
  • Proof of medical coverage while in France (visits to general practitioners, hospitalisation & repatriation).

DO I NEED TO GET A VISA?

You are exempted from visa if you are a citizen of a country from the European Economic Area; Switzerland; Andorra; Monaco.

In addition, you are exempted from a visa if you are a citizen of one of the following countries: Albania; Andorra; Antigua-and-Barbuda; Argentina; Australia; Bahamas; Barbados; Bosnia and Herzegovina;   Brazil; Brunei Darussalam; Canada; Colombia; Chile; South Korea; Costa Rica; United Arab Emirates; USA; Georgia; Guatemala;   Honduras; Israel; Japan; Macedonia; Malaysia; Mauritius; Mexico; Moldavia; Monaco; Montenegro; Nicaragua; New-Zealand; Panama; Paraguay; Peru; Saint-Christophe and Nevis; San-Marino; Holly-See; Salvador; Serbia; Seychelles; Singapore; Ukraine; Uruguay; Venezuela; Taiwan;
Regions of Hong Kong and Macao; British Nationals Overseas.

If your country does not appear in the list above, you will probably need a short-term visa. Please contact the French Embassy of your home country for more information.

TRIP PLANNING

Even though you do not need a visa, the BSB International Relations Office will provide you an acceptance letter anyway.
If you were required to get a visa, this letter will be requested when crossing French customs.
Whether you need this letter or not, please wait to receive it before booking any airline and/or train ticket to France.

Dijon is easily accessible by train from Paris, Lyon or even Geneva.

To book a train ticket: SNCF (French National Railroad Corporation).

Newsletter